The youth of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia participated in Pan-Armenian Pilgrimage of ACYOWorld
Anna Mkrtchyan and Giorgi Gabrielyan, activists of the Youth Department of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia, with the blessings and support of the Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia, Rev. Father Archimandrite Kirakos Davtyan, participate in the  Pan-Armenian Pilgrimage "Holy Etchmiadzin: the birthplace of our faith" of the Armenian Church Youth Organization (ACYOWorld).
From July 5 to 10, with the blessings of His Holiness Karekin II, Supreme Patriarch and Catholicos of All Armenians, and under the leadership of His Eminence Archbishop Hovnan Derderyan, Spiritual Pastor of the Armenian Church Youth Organization (ACYOWorld), the Pan-Armenian pilgrimage under entitled "Holy Etchmiadzin: the birthplace of our faith" will take place in Armenia.
Young Armenians from Armenia, Artsakh, and Diaspora, as well as Diocesan Primates and clergymen, participate in the traditional pilgrimage.
The young pilgrims visited the Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin and received the blessings of the Patriarch of All Armenians. During the pilgrimage, visits to Saint Hripsime, Saint  Gayane, Saint Shoghakat, Khor Virap monasteries and Zvartnots Cathedral are being organized. On the last day of the pilgrimage, the pilgrims will participate in the Divine Liturgy in the Kotayk Diocese.
This time, the two-day educational course on the organization of youth work, developed by the Central Office of ACYOWorld, was called "Digital Christian Youth Work". Educational tasks were aimed at activating the activities of young people in the digital world.