Presents by “Samaritan’s Purse” organization to "Ani" Ensemble members
On June 21, 2023, members of the "Ani" Dance Ensemble of Georgia visited the Cathedral of Saint George in Tbilisi.
The Primate of the Armenian Diocese in Georgia, Rev. Father Archimandrite Kirakos Davtyan, meeting the members and leaders of the "Ani" Dance Ensemble, offered his blessing to the members of the ensemble, highly appreciated activities implemented by Angelina Nazaryan-Kochyan,  the ensemble artistic director, who has been developing Armenian culture in Georgia for decades with dedicated efforts, teaching the growing generations various samples of Armenian dance art and successfully participating various competitions and festivals. Rev. Father Archimandrite Kirakos Davtyan encouraged the latter to continue her devoted work in keeping, developing, and spreading the national dance art outside the motherland.
The Diocesan Primate handed out the gifts of the “Samaritan’s Purse” Christian Charity Organization to all the members of the "Ani" Dance Ensemble, giving them joy.